New Arrivals/Restock

Lot de 2 assiettes en faïence de Bassano

flash sale iconLimited Time Sale
Until the end
10
27
48

$4.75 cheaper than the new price!!

Free shipping for purchases over $99 ( Details )
Free cash-on-delivery fees for purchases over $99
Please note that the sales price and tax displayed may differ between online and in-store. Also, the product may be out of stock in-store.
New  $11.88
quantity

Product details

Management number 31645811 Release Date 2025/12/23 List Price $7.13 Model Number 31645811
Category

Charmant lot de 2 assiettes décoratives en faïence italienne de Bassano del Grappa (Vénétie), réalisées dans les années 1950-1970. Faïence émaillée avec craquelures naturelles de cuisson (typique des productions de Bassano). Décor floral polychrome peint à la main, couleurs vives et fraîches. Bords ajourés et moulurés, style baroque, très décoratif. Signées « BASSANO » au dos. Pré-équipées d’un fil de suspension pour un accrochage mural

BrandBASSANOBrand menu
ConditionGood
MaterialCeramic
ColorMulti
CategoryTableware > Dinnerware > Plates

Correction of product information

Correction Request Form

Product Review

You must be logged in to post a review